Lets Talk About FOOD!!

I’m sitting here struggling to figure out what I’m going to eat for lunch today since I didn’t cook last night and don’t have leftovers! I’m about to starve but for the life of me I cannot figure out which of my favs I’m gonna go with today! Why not blog about it!?!Β 

1. Mexican Chicken Fajita Nachos!! This one has grown to be my top favorite here lately!!1232aadc4f5fb1fde2fc283be523c854562508683.jpg

 

2. PIZZA, PIZZA, PIZZA!!! I could eat this everyday if I had to and it would never bother me. Everyone loves pizza! If you don’t, something is terribly wrong haha.

5bdd070ea344c21ef870c8d81dee345e338180620.jpg

 

3. CHICKEN WINGS.. They never get old! I could eat wings & french fries for days haha. Too bad I don’t have a huge taste for ’em today though!!

74b579818ca9c214f441b034ceb5e72b1118671307.jpg

 

4. LOADED BAKED POTATOES… LOVE THEM! One of my Favs!! πŸ™‚Β 

9d5d36e2c637b632b171d0c56203f55b2081775402.jpg

 

5. CHEESEBURGERS!! Oh my goodness.. of my all time favorite meals. It’s also my “safe zone” meal anytime I’m at a restaurant and can’t decide on anything else I want or I’m just too picky and don’t want anything else they have to offer haha. You can NEVER go wrong with a burger!! As a matter of fact, this is probably what I’m having for my lunch today! Β 

292fd022920b9b3399d4956bdc68f8fd1657760288.jpg

Published by

personalgrowthsuccessblog

Hi, I'm Jessica! New Blogger. 26 years young. Married. Super Mom of two boys.. Keeps me busy! I'm also a full-time worker & entrepreneur. The overall goal of my blog page is to inspire and promote personal growth. I'll be sharing a wide range of ideas, experiences, updates, different ways to earn extra cash, and different ways to be the struggle of debt. I'll also be speaking quite a bit on different topics such as depression/anxiety, mental health, the importance of being positive, the importance of sacrifice, sharing some of my favorite cooking recipes and sooo much more!! I'm very humbled that you stopped by to visit my page & I pray that you continue to tune in with me! You won't regret it :)

24 thoughts on “Lets Talk About FOOD!!”

    1. Lol I know, I’m sorry! haha. It seems like so many people in my life are working on being healthier right now. That may be a sign that I need to start as well lol but I gotta take baby steps! I’m working on drinking more water right now and my husband and I just joined a gym yesterday so we shall see how this goes!! haha. I’m willing to work out but not a fan yet of giving up my food lol!

      Liked by 1 person

      1. I feel you on that! My little town doesn’t offer much either but I’m thankful for what we do have lol. I used to cook all the time but life has gotten so busy over the past few months that I’ve stopped. I’m picking it back up though! It’s cheaper to eat at home

        Like

      1. Lol I love people who love food like me haha! Most of the time it’s the first thing on my mind in the mornings! “hmm, what am I gonna snack on at work today? What am I gonna have for lunch today? What ever shall I cook for dinner later!?!” hahahaha

        Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s